Staff & Management

Our Team

Momena Ali
Momena Ali
Chair/Founder
Rocio Cifuentes
Rocio Cifuentes
Director
Helal Uddin
Helal Uddin
Senior Swansea, Carmarthen & Powys Orientation Service Coordinator
Nicky Nijjer
Nicky Nijjer
Resilience Youth Worker
Shahab Miah
Shahab Miah
Senior Youth Worker
Lloyd Williams
Lloyd Williams
Team VARS Lead
Aliya Khalil
Aliya Khalil
Refugee & Asylum Advice Worker
Jami Abramson
Jami Abramson
Volunteering Co-ordinator
Gareth Hicks
Gareth Hicks
Resilience Youth Worker
Mohammed Basit
Mohammed Basit
Sports Officer
Sophie De Marco
Sophie De Marco
Refugee & Asylum Advice Worker
Tony Hendrickson
Tony Hendrickson
Resilience Project Co-ordinator
Ginger Wiegand
Ginger Wiegand
All Wales Policy & Research Lead
Gonzalo Silvestre
Gonzalo Silvestre
Family Support Worker Swansea
Sorupa Ali
Sorupa Ali
Family Support Worker Swansea
Rena Ahmed
Rena Ahmed
Family Support Worker Carmarthenshire
Nadir Taha
Nadir Taha
Family Support Worker Carmarthenshire & Swansea
Megan Bowler
Megan Bowler
Family Support Worker Newtown
Hamed Hassoun
Hamed Hassoun
Family Support Newtown & Llandrindod Wells
Farzana Rahman
Farzana Rahman
Support Worker
Fiza Rahman
Fiza Rahman
Resilience Youth Worker
Leanne Dower
Leanne Dower
Local Projects Officer
Ayesha Hafeez
Ayesha Hafeez
Finance Assistant
Mikayla Novak
Mikayla Novak
Admin, Marketing & Facilities
Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
BME Skills Project Coordinator
Rahila Hamid
Rahila Hamid
East Wales Regional Coordinator
Buthaina Al-Jarrah
Buthaina Al-Jarrah
Homework Club Supervisor Swansea (Job share)
Humairaa Uddin
Humairaa Uddin
Homework Club Supervisor Swansea (Job share)
Deborah Cooze
Deborah Cooze
Progression Project Officer
Mayada Mahmoud
Mayada Mahmoud
Family Support Worker - Ystradgynlais
Lee Tiratira
Lee Tiratira
BAME North Wales Regional Coordinator
Carys Jones
Carys Jones
BME Youth Invest (Active Inclusion) Project Administrator
Lucy Luca
Lucy Luca
BME Youth Invest (Active Inclusion) Project Administrator
Derin Omole
Derin Omole
Children’s Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Project Coordinator
Rumee Aktar
Rumee Aktar
Belonging project worker
Chisomo Phiri
Chisomo Phiri
BAME South & West Wales Regional Coordinator
Alex Atkins
Alex Atkins
Resilience Youth Worker
Kamaal Khan
Kamaal Khan
Homework Club Supervisor - Cardiff
Fatima Ahmed
Fatima Ahmed
Family Support Worker- Ystradgynlais
Caroline Massey
Caroline Massey
Family Support Worker- Ystradgynlais

Board of Trustees

Momena Ali
Chair
Shehla Khan
Vice Chair
Khalid Hussain
Treasurer
Fatiha Rahman
Secretary
Christopher Mort
Trustee
Hywel Vaughan
Trustee
Rmishka Singh
Trustee
Rudina Koka
Trustee
Anjali Dave
Trustee

Helping Young People For 10 Years.
Your Donations Make A Difference

Learn MoreDonate Now